The Naples Children & Education Foundation’s Trustees support charitable programs…

that improve the physical, emotional and educational lives of underprivileged and at-risk children in Collier County. Their commitment is not only evident in the time they contribute to the organizations but also by the generous contributions they make on behalf of the Foundation.

Board Of Directors

  • Valerie Boyd

    Chairman of the Board

  • Rick Germain

    Vice Chair

  • Dale Medford

    Treasurer

  • Paul Hills

    Immediate Past Chair

  • Harry Rose

    2022 Grant Committee Chair

  • Bill Beynon

    Festival Chair

  • Debbi Cary

    Board Member

  • Brian Cobb

    Lifetime Trustee Representative

  • Robert Heidt, Jr.

    Board Member

  • David Hoffmann

    Board Member

  • Rick Kash

    Board Member

  • Julia Van Domelen

    Board Member

Trustees

  • Kelley & Jim Bailey

    Details
  • Nena & Bill Beynon

    Details
  • Jamie & John Brown

    Details
  • P. Robert Caito and Dena Rae Hancock

    Details
  • Becky & Lewie Card

  • Debbi & William Cary

    Details
  • Laura & Jim Dixon

    Details
  • Jody & Paul Fleming

    Details
  • Valerie Boyd & Jeff Gargiulo

    Details
  • Susan & Gary Garrabrant

  • Libby & Rick Germain

    Details
  • Jacki & Max Guinn

  • Sharon & Chuck Hallberg

    Details
  • Julia & Robert Heidt, Jr.

  • Lin & Herb Henkel

    Details
  • Barbie & Paul Hills

  • Jerri & David Hoffmann

    Details
  • Katrina & Rick Kash

    Details
  • Linda & Tom Koehn

  • Nancy & Ted Koenig

    Details
  • Sherie Marek

  • Nancy & Joe Masterson

  • Karen & Dale Medford

  • Kathy & Dan Mezzalingua

    Details
  • Amy & John Quinn

    Details
  • Carol & Harry Rose

  • Marilyn Scripps

  • Susan Stielow

  • Julia Van Domelen

  • Carol & John Walter

    Details
  • Joy & Chuck Waterman

    Details
  • Shirley & Peter Welsh

  • Anne Welsh McNulty

    Details
  • Beth & Jeff Wessel

  • Kristine & Chris Williams

    Details
  • Sissy & Bill Wilson

    Lifetime Trustees

    • Jean Ackerman

      2003-2013

    • Usha & Monte Ahuja

      2010-2020

      Details
    • Pat Aluisi

      2000-2015

      Details
    • Penny & Lee Anderson

      2002-2012

      Details
    • Larry Andrews

      2002-2012

    • Ann Bain

      2003-2014

      Details
    • Barbara & Ron Balser

      2007-2018

      Details
    • Jeannelle & Brian Brady

      2011-2021

    • Joan & Bob Clifford

      2007-2018

      Details
    • Mary Susan & J.D. Clinton

      2000-2012

      Details
    • Denise & Brian Cobb

      2000-2013

      Details
    • Arlene & Michael † D’Alessandro

      2000-2011

    • Terry & Robert Edwards

      2010-2022

      Details
    • Shirlene & Bob † Elkins

      2000-2012

      Details
    • Grace Evenstad

      2002-2014

      Details
    • Sandy & Jim Figge

      2000-2009

      Details
    • Martha & Jim † Fligg

      2007-2018

    • Connie & Tom Galloway

      2000-2011

    • Pat † & Dave Gibbons

      2010-2020

    • Mosey † & Don Gunther

      2002-2012

      Details
    • Mary Pat & Frank † Hussey

      2000-2011

    • Barbara & John Jordan

      2007 - 2017

      Details
    • Carol & Tom Lund

      2000-2012

      Details
    • Simone & Scott Lutgert

      2000-2012

      Details
    • Jim Malone †

      2000-2012

      Details
    • Susie & David † McCurry

      2009-2022

    • Fran & Jim McGlothlin

      2003-2015

      Details
    • Sandi & Tom Moran

      2010-2020

      Details
    • John Scot Mueller & Judith Liegeois

      2004-2014

      Details
    • Joyce & Bill O’Meara

      2000-2004

    • Linda Richards Malone

      2000-2012

      Details
    • The Honorable Francis & Mrs. Kathleen Rooney

      2004-2014

    • Ned Sachs

      2000-2009

    • Karen & Bob Scott

      2007-2017

      Details
    • Cynthia & Bruce Sherman

      2003-2015

      Details
    • Retta & Elliott Singer

      2000-2012

      Details
    • Angela & Don Smith

      2011-2021

    • Donna Solimene

      2002-2015

    • Adria & Jerry Starkey

      2006-2016

      Details
    • Elizabeth & Clarke Swanson, Jr.

      2000-2008

    • Theresa & Tom Wajnert

      2000-2009

    • Dottie & Bryant † Yunker

      2000-2007

      Honorary Trustees

      • Humphrey Butler

      • Ann Colgin

      • Michael DeGroote, Sr. †

      • Bob Dickinson

      • Ron Kuhn †

      • Teri Franklin Kuhn

      • Joan & Bill Martin

      • Bruce Nichols

      • Rosann & Bill † Nunnelly

      • Stephanie & Fred Pezeshkan

      • Judy & Jerry Sheindlin

      • Ed Staros

      • Shelly & Ralph Stayer

      • John Vega

      Stay in the loop

      Join our mailing list for updates, news and more.